Simple pricing: pay only for completed lookups
100 free credits, about 100 profile lookups or 50 calls to 2-credit post lists such as Instagram reels. Then buy a credit pack when you need more: no subscription, credits never expire, failed requests are refunded and cache hits are free.
How paying with crypto works (via 2328, our crypto payment processor)
Step-by-step guide- Pick a packChoose the credit pack you need.
- Open the 2328 invoiceYou get a 2328 invoice page with the exact amount, network and address.
- Send the exact amountPay on the network shown before the invoice expires (60 minutes). USDT on a low-fee network is easiest.
- Credits arriveAfter network confirmation, usually within minutes.
100 free credits. Top up when you need more.
- Every pack includes every endpoint. No subscription, no monthly minimum.
- Credits never expire.
- Most endpoints cost 1 credit. Some feed and search endpoints cost 2 or 3.
- Failed requests are refunded automatically. Cache hits are free.
Free
100 credits when you sign up. No payment details needed.
60 req/min · 5 concurrent
$0.00
Builder
Most popular25,000 credits
300 req/min · 20 concurrent
$39.00$1.56 per 1,000 credits
Growth
Save 24% vs Builder100,000 credits
300 req/min · 20 concurrent
$119.00$1.19 per 1,000 credits
Scale
Save 42% vs Builder500,000 credits
300 req/min · 20 concurrent
$449.00$0.90 per 1,000 credits
Enterprise
1,000,000+ credits with volume pricing, custom rate limits and priority support.
Custom
We accept crypto today. Credit card payments are coming soon. For crypto (USDT, USDC, BTC, ETH and more) we use 2328, our crypto payment processor. You get a 2328 invoice page with the exact amount, network and address. It expires after 60 minutes. Crypto payments are credited after network confirmation, usually within minutes. New to crypto? Prices in USD, taxes may apply.
Need an invoice or help paying? Email usWhat is charged, exactly
Each response tells you what it cost in credits_charged. 100 free credits are about 100 profile lookups or 50 calls to 2-credit post lists such as Instagram reels.
Charged (the endpoint's credit cost)
- Data returned.
- A definitive "not found" answer: the account, post or video does not exist.
- A definitive "private" or restricted answer: the lookup completed, the data is not public.
Not charged (0 credits)
- The platform blocked the request, or it timed out: credits are refunded before the response is sent.
- Errors on our side: refunded the same way.
- Cache hits: a repeat request with cache_days within the window.
- Invalid parameters, rate limits and an empty balance: rejected before any credit is taken.
Price per 1,000 requests
What 1,000 successful requests cost with each pack, by endpoint cost.
- Builder
- Credits
- 25,000
- Price
- $39.00
- 1-credit endpoint (31)
- $1.56
- 2-credit endpoint (8)
- $3.12
- 3-credit endpoint (1)
- $4.68
- Growth
- Credits
- 100,000
- Price
- $119.00
- 1-credit endpoint (31)
- $1.19
- 2-credit endpoint (8)
- $2.38
- 3-credit endpoint (1)
- $3.57
- Scale
- Credits
- 500,000
- Price
- $449.00
- 1-credit endpoint (31)
- $0.90
- 2-credit endpoint (8)
- $1.80
- 3-credit endpoint (1)
- $2.69
Need 1,000,000+ credits? See Enterprise for volume pricing. Comparing providers? See how we compare with ScrapeCreators, SociaVault, EnsembleData, Apify, Bright Data, Data365.
What's included
- Every endpoint
- All 40 endpoints on every pack. Browse them on the scrapers page.
- Refund on failure
- Blocks, timeouts and server errors are refunded automatically.
- Free cache hits
- Re-read a result from the last 14 days for 0 credits with cache_days.
- Higher rate limits
- 300 requests per minute and 20 concurrent once your purchases total $39 or more (free: 60/min).
- Payment
- Crypto (USDT, USDC, BTC, ETH and more via 2328, our crypto payment processor); credit card payments coming soon. One-time payments, no subscription. Invoices on request.
- Lowest price
- $0.90 per 1,000 credits, which is 1,000 calls on 1-credit endpoints.
Invite other developers with the referral program and earn credits on their purchases. Browse all scraper endpoints.
Pricing questions
Is this a subscription?
No. Credit packs are one-time payments. There is no monthly fee or minimum, and credits never expire.
What does one request cost?
Most endpoints cost 1 credit per successful request. Feed and search endpoints that return many results cost 2 or 3. Every endpoint's cost is listed on its page and returned in each response as credits_charged.
Do failed requests cost credits?
No. When a platform blocks the request, it times out or something fails on our side, the reserved credits are refunded automatically before the response is sent. Invalid parameters, rate limits and an empty balance are rejected before any credit is taken. A definitive answer such as "this account does not exist" or "this account is private" is billed, because the lookup completed.
Are cached results free?
Yes. Send cache_days (1 to 14) and a repeat request for the same target within that window returns the stored result at no cost. Cached results belong to your account only.
How can I pay?
We accept crypto today: USDT, USDC, BTC, ETH and more via 2328 (2328.io), our crypto payment processor. Credit card payments are coming soon. You get a 2328 invoice page with the exact amount, network and address. It expires after 60 minutes. Credits arrive after network confirmation, usually within minutes. Need an invoice or help paying? Email [email protected]. Step-by-step crypto guide: scrapeeverything.com/docs/pay-with-crypto.
Can I pay with crypto?
Yes. Crypto is how you pay today, through 2328 (2328.io), our crypto payment processor. Credit card payments are coming soon. It works the same way in every country and takes a few minutes. New to crypto? The guide at scrapeeverything.com/docs/pay-with-crypto walks you through buying USDT and paying the invoice. Stuck or need an invoice? Email [email protected].
Can I get an invoice?
Yes. Email [email protected] with your account email, the payment's receipt ID and your billing details, and we will send you an invoice.
What happens when I run out of credits?
Requests are rejected with 402 INSUFFICIENT_CREDITS before any work is done, so nothing is charged. Buy another pack whenever you like; your API keys keep working and unused credits never expire.
What are the rate limits?
Free accounts can send 60 requests per minute with 5 at the same time. The limits rise to 300 per minute and 20 concurrent requests once your purchases total $39 or more: a Builder or larger pack does it at once. Enterprise plans get custom limits.
Are unused credits refundable?
Credits have no cash value and cannot be transferred or exchanged. Payments are non-refundable except where required by law or decided by us case by case, as set out in the Terms of Service. For crypto payments, because blockchain transactions cannot be reversed, any refund we agree to is made in crypto to an address you provide, less network fees. Failed requests are always refunded as credits automatically.
Start with 100 free credits.
Continue with Google, create an API key and send your first request in under a minute.